Board of Trustees

  • Chair of the Board, KACCT Representative

    trusteePat McReynolds
    Elected 4-yr term 7/1/2013 to 6/30/2017; Re-elected 11/2/17 to 4-yr term effective 1/1/18-12/31/22

  • Vice Chair of the Board

    trusteeDavid Winchell
    Elected 4/5/2011 to 4 yr term effective 7/1/2011 to 6/30/2015; Re-elected 7/1/15 to 6/30/19

  • Trustee

    trusteeCarl Hoskins
    Filled unexpired term of Dr. Wanda Ladage; Re-elected 4-yr term 7/1/2013 to 6/30/2017; Re-elected 11/2/17 to 4-yr term effective 1/1/18-12/31/22

  • Trustee

    trusteeMike Howerter
    Elected 7/1/2015 to 6/30/19

  • Trustee

    trusteeRod Landrum
    Elected 11/2/17 to 4-yr term effective 1/1/18-12/31/22

  • Trustee

    trusteeMontie Taylor
    Elected 4/3/2007 effective 4-yr term 7/1/2007 to 6/30/2011; Re-elected 4/5/2011 to a 4-yr term 7/1/2011 to 6/30/2015; Re-elected 7/1/15 to 6/30/19

Board of Trustees
Meeting Dates

2nd Thursday, Monthly @ 5:30 p.m. in the Conference Room of the Student Success Center (unless otherwise noted)

2017-2018

Board of Trustees Archive

Archive of the BOT agendas, board packets, and minutes.

LCC on Facebook Twitter