LCC Announces Spring 2016 Graduates


April 28, 2016
 

Parsons, KS - Labette Community College will hold its ninetieth commencement exercises on Friday, May 6, 2016 at 7:30pm in the Parsons Municipal Building. There are 162 graduates that earned 172 degrees. Each year the college recognizes student degree recipients through health science pinnings and diploma presentation. The Health Science pinning for the Nursing Program will be held on Thursday, May 5th at 6:30 pm at the Parsons Municipal Auditorium. The Respiratory Therapy pinning will be held on Friday, May 6th at 4:30 pm in Thiebaud Theatre, followed by the Radiography Pinning at 5:00 pm.

These graduates are listed alphabetically by hometown with their degree following. 

Altamont, KS
Ellen Buck - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Chase Dodsworth - Associate in Science, Computer Science
Kynzi Edings - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography
Amy Steele - Associate in Science, Accounting, Business Administration

Carl Junction, MO
Brianna Waterman - Associate in Science, Early Childhood Education

Chanute, KS
Cydney Coronado - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography

Cherokee, KS
Robert Green - Associate in Science, Chemistry
Lucinda Judy - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Dallas Pulliam - Associate in Science, Criminal Justice

Chetopa, KS
Sara Buckley - Associate in Applied Science, Office Technology - Administrative Assistant
Amy Carter - Associate in Science, Criminal Justice
Kayla Underwood - Associate in Science, Athletic Training

Coffeyville, KS
Olivia Sandoval - Associate in Applied Science, Graphic Design
Heather Wilkes - Associate in Science, Athletic Training

Colony, KS
Hunter Kellar - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography

Columbus, KS
Alicia Burton - Associate in Science, Accounting
Felicia Crum - Associate in Applied Science, Office Technology - Medical Administrative Assistant
Rebecca Endicott - Associate in Science, Criminal Justice
Miranda Harris - Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assistant
Mandi Johnson - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Tera Spear - Associate in Science, Elementary Education
Vicki Spear - Associate in Science, Early Childhood Education
Ashley Thompson - Associate in Science, Elementary Education
Cathy Vaughan - Associate in Applied Science, Office Technology - Medical Administrative Assistant

Edna, KS
Alisha Vitt - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing

Erie, KS
Catherine Brown - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Bret McGuire - Associate in Science, Accounting
Brandy Maurer - Associate in Applied Science, Office Technology - Administrative Assistant
Whitney Wolken - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography

Eureka, KS
Alixandria Boulanger-Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies

Fort Scott, KS
Jessica Thorpe - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography

Fredonia, KS
Sierra Schinstock - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography

Fredonia, KS
Danielle Shay - Associate in Science, Athletic Training, Exercise Science

Frontenac, KS
Ethan Spurling - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies

Galesburg, KS
Amber Hodgden - Associate in Science, Elementary Education

Garnett, KS
Kortney Kirkland - Associate in Science, Accounting, Business Administration

Girard, KS
Tanim Dillon - Associate in Science, Athletic Training
Amberly Samuel - Associate in Science, Criminal Justice
Mandy Thomas - Associate in Applied Science, Respiratory Care

Hepler, KS
Tori Smith - Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assistant

Houston, TX
Henry Marin - Associate in Science, Physics

Humboldt, KS
Megan Herder -Associate in Applied Science, Radiography
Jorie Maloney - Associate in Applied Science, Graphic Design

Inola, OK
Aaron Davis - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies

McCune, KS
Austin Marshall - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography
Grace Workman - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies

Moore, OK
McKale Washington - Associate in Arts, Communication

Mound Valley, KS
Erica Deweese - Associate in Science, Elementary Education

Neodesha, KS
Jill Troy - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography

Oswego, KS
Shawna Bushman - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Heather Duke - Associate in Science, Secondary Education - Art
Jessica Gallaway - Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assistant
Aspen Ghanchi - Associate in Arts, Communication - General Communication
Micajah Goins - Associate in Science, Business Administration
Devonta Hairston - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Jaymie Nesbitt - Associate in Science, Elementary Education
Shanna Schofield - Associate in Science, Elementary Education
Scott Spradling - Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice
Courtney Storm - Associate in Science, Business Administration
Tristen Williamson - Associate in Science, Engineering Technology

Overland Park, KS
Austin Giannola - Associate in Science, Business Administration

Parsons, KS
Bryan Amor - Associate in Arts, Music
Elizabeth Arnold - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Katrina Balke - Associate in Arts, Communication
Christopher Ball - Associate in Arts, Social Science - Economics
Courtney Baltezor - Associate in Science, Criminal Justice
Alexandra Brake - Associate in Science, Exercise Science
Ivy Brimm - Associate in Applied Science, Financial Services
Sarah Brown - Associate in Science, Athletic Training
Robert Burgess - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
John Campbell - Associate in Applied Science, Graphic Design
Darcy Cole - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Dallas Cox - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Lindsey Drummond - Associate in Applied Science, Office Technology - Administrative Assistant
Lindsey Drummond - Associate in Applied Science, Office Technology - Medical Administrative Assistant
Tabetha Edie - Associate in Arts, Social Science - Social Work
Ty Ellis - Associate in Arts, Social Science – Psychology and Associate in Science, Business Administration
Emily Fatout-Associate in Applied Science, Radiography
Gina Garland - Associate in Arts, Social Science - Psychology
Samantha Gilstrap - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Kathryn Gray - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Jessica Greninger - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Alicia Gutc - Associate in Applied Science, Graphic Design
Emmalee Handshy - Associate in Science, Biology
Victoria Hayward - Associate in Science, Pre-Pharmacy
Lee Head - Associate in Science, Mathematics/Physics/Engineering
Marleigh Head - Associate in Science, Early Childhood Education
Kyle Helm - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Alyssa Hinman-Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Syvauna Hinman-Mitchell - Associate in Science, Business Administration
Elizabeth Hizey - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Toni Hurst - Associate in Applied Science, Graphic Design
Renee' Johnston - Associate in Applied Science, Office Technology - Administrative Assistant
Sacia Kelsey - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Duane Kessler - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography
Malina Kipp - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Jessica LaForge - Associate in Science, Athletic Training
Michelle Landes - Associate in Science, Elementary Education
Sharai Larry - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Melissa Ludwig - Associate in Science, Accounting, Business Administration
Therese Mitchell - Associate in Arts Social Science - Psychology
Nathan Murphy - Associate in Science, Physical Education - Recreation/Leisure
Thomas Nelson - Associate in Science, Elementary Education
Tisha Nelson - Associate in Science, Elementary Education
Kinzie Nesbitt - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Tiffani Nottingham - Associate in Science, Pre-Pharmacy
Kayla Overman - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Alexandra Perez - Associate in Science, Biology
Brittany Queen - Associate in Science, Accounting, Business Administration
Robert Queen Jr. - Associate in Arts, Social Science - Sociology
Tori Rakes - Associate in Arts, Social Science - Social Work
Tylor Reeves Parsons - Associate in Science, Secondary Education - Social Science
Kaitlin Roberts - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Bianca Rodriguez - Associate in Arts, Social Science - Psychology
Lakkin Rowland - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Christine Sanders - Associate in Science, Accounting, Business Administration
Veronica Schibi - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Stephanie Shaw - Associate in Applied Science, Office Technology - Administrative Assistant
Abigail Shirley - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Shona Stich - Associate in Arts, Social Science - Social Work
Mallory Strathe - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Mason Vance - Associate in Science, Accounting
Darcie Wall - Associate in Science, Elementary Education
Travis Warstler - Associate in Science, Accounting, Business Administration
Ry'Eshna Webber - Associate in Science, Business Administration
Angela Weidert - Associate in Science, Business Administration
Carla Wester - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Kayla Wilson - Associate in Science, Business Administration
Lorri Wilson - Associate in Arts, Art
Peggy Wilson - Associate in Arts, Social Science - Social Work
Sherry Woods - Associate in Science, Elementary Education

Pittsburg, KS
Ashton Buzard - Associate in Applied Science, Respiratory Care
Gabrielle Forrester - Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assistant
Nicolette Gardullo - Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assistant
Kendra Gifford - Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assistant
Shelby Hawkins - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography
Megan Lee - Associate in Arts, Communication - General Communication
Cruise Main - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Ashley Massey - Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assistant
Bobi O'Neal - Associate in Applied Science, Office Technology - Medical Administrative Assistant
Edith Oyibo - Associate in Science, Elementary Education
Wendy Paul - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Shawn Perez - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Lindsey Potter - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing
Maria Salas Garcia - Associate in Science, Elementary Education
Elizabeth Severn - Associate in Science, Early Childhood Education
Brooke Smith - Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assistant
Stephen Smithson - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Nikki Spear - Associate in Applied Science, Respiratory Care
Levi Sprague - Associate in Science, Accounting, Business Administration
Danny Torchia - Associate in Arts, Communication

Pleasanton, KS
Terrence Baker - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing

Scammon, KS
Aja Baylor - Associate in Applied Science, Respiratory Care
Zachary Martin - Associate in Applied Science, Recording Arts Technology
Seth Soper - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography

St. Louis, MO
Nicole Murphy - Associate in Science, Criminal Justice

St. Paul, KS
Bria Maples - Associate in Applied Science, Radiography

Thayer, KS
Savanna Garretson - Associate in Applied Science, Dental Assistant
Tristan Thornton - Associate in Science, Business Administration

Tulsa, OK
Sheldon Balocca - Associate in Arts, Liberal Studies
Logan Gipson - Associate in Science, Business Administration

Walnut, KS
Kacy Phillips - Associate in Applied Science, Nursing

Weir, KS
Jessica Greene - Associate in Science, Elementary Education

PR Contacts

Bethany Kendrick

Director of Public Relations
(620) 820-1280
bethanyk@labette.edu

Kimi Dowling

PR/Graphic Design Specialist
(620) 820-1240
kimberlyd@labette.edu
LCC on Facebook